Rapid Valley Elementary
2020-2021
Principal………………………………………………………Cher Daniel
Asst Principal………………………………………Kirstin Livermont
Dean of Students……………………………………………Patty Dail
Secretaries…………………………………………………Jerrie Emory
Jessica Gates
School Nurse…………………………………………….Jill Greenfield
Liason…………………………………………………………….Sam Black
Classroom Teachers
Kindergarten……………………………………………
Debbi Clausen
Laura DeRuyter
Krystina Hawki
Jennifer Shortbull
1st Grade……………………………………………………
Ashley Cerny
Rebeca Morgan
Courtney Shearer
Cassie Wood
2nd Grade………………………………………………….
Lesley Giesey
Patricia Messer
Paige Stone
Susan Thormahlen
3rd Grade………………………………………………………
Kari Comes
Tina Johnson
Courtney Justice
Mackenzie McMahon
4th Grade…………………………………………………….
Lynn Arnold
Sarah Graham
Heather Rederth
5th Grade……………………………………………………
Ashley Dalen
Ruth Franke
Christiana Mitchell
District Room (K-2)……………………………………
Robin Bushie
Jamie Saivong
Brandie Witham
District Room (3-5)……………………………
Christine Bakkevik
Sonja Hanson
Sara Pekny
Kami Weber
Preschool………………………………………………………
Iris Arroyo
Chloe Brandsrud
Joan Ormesher
Information Media Specialist……………Jennifer Backhaus
IMS Clerk………………………………………………………Barb Duda
IST……………………………………………………….
Amanda Chaney
Jackie Czywczynski
Muriel Nehl
Literacy…………………………………………………
Brenda Nugent
Erika O’Connell
Leslie Peterson
Title I Paraprofessionals…………………………….Lynn Nelson
Psychologist………………………………………Jennifer Negrette
Counselor……………………………………………….Theresa Jones
Learning Center SpEd………………………………….Anne Baker
Anais Goral
Carrie Mason
Special Ed Paraprofessionals………………..Luanne Miracle
Suzanne Mohler
Rachelle Warne
Behavior Specialist…………………………………………Tara Lipp
Speech Therapist……………………………………….Sara Bouzek
Kaycee Michael
Stacey Tschetter
Occupational Therapist……………………………..Laurie Sliper
Physical Therapist……………………………………Stacie Kellogg
Teacher of Visually Impaired…………………Sandy Kendrick
Vocal Music…………………………………………..Andrea Fischer
Band……………………………………………………………….Nick Reis
Orchestra……………………………………………….Carol Knowles
P.E. …………………………………………………….Rebecca Kimbell
Food Service…………………………………………………..Sara Cole
Noon Duty……………………………………………..Gena Bradford
Nila Erlandson
Day Custodian……………………………………………Steve Vitalis
Team Leader………………………………………………Lori Carlson